Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards ke 60 Tahun 2018

2 tahun lalu, by blogunik

Ada yang nonton streaming Grammy Awards 2018 kemarin gak? Yup Grammy Awards 2018 memang di selenggarakan pada tanggal 28 Januari kemarin loh sobat!. Buat yang gak tau, Grammy Awards adalah sebuah ajang penghargaan bergengsi, yang diberikan oleh National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences di Amerika Serikat untuk mengakui prestasi yang luar biasa dalam industri musik. Seperti acara award-award lainnya, acara ini pun selain memberikan penghargaan kepada pemenang, acara ini pun dimeriahkan dengan penampilan-penampilan spektakuler dari artis-artis terutama musisi dan penyanyi terkenal yang sudah mendunia seperti Ed Sheeran, Rihanna dan masih banyak lagi!.

Penasaran siapa aja pemenang dari ajang bergengsi Grammy Awards 2018? Cek langsung deh, siapa tahu jagoan kalian salah satunya!

 

1. Song of the Year: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus and Jonathan Yip (Bruno Mars)

photo via : popcrush.com

 

2. Best New Artist: Alessia Cara

photo via : variety.com

 

3. Best Pop Solo Performance: “Shape of You” — Ed Sheeran

photo via : www.much.com

 

4. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man

photo via : www.ktuu.com

 

5. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: “Tony Bennett Celebrates 90” — Various Artists; Dae Bennett, producer

photo via : www.grammy.com

 

6. Best Pop Vocal Album: “÷” — Ed Sheeran

photo via : www.grammy.com

 

7. Best Dance Recording: “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem

photo via : www.grammy.com

 

8. Best Dance/Electronic Album: “3-D The Catalogue” — Kraftwerk

photo via : www.radioeins.de

 

9. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: “Prototype” — Jeff Lorber Fusion

photo via : www.bostonglobe.com

 

10. Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen

photo via : www.latimes.com

 

11. Best Metal Performance: “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon

photo via : www.blabbermouth.net

 

12. Best Rock Song: “Run” — Foo Fighters

13. Best Rock Album: “A Deeper Understanding” — The War on Drugs

14. Best Alternative Music Album: “Sleep Well Beast” — The National

15. Best R&B Performance: “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars

16. Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino

17. Best R&B Song: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus and Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

18. Best Urban Contemporary Album: “Starboy” — The Weeknd

19. Best R&B Album: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

20. Best Rap Performance: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

21. Best Rap/Sung Performance: “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

photo via : www.popsugar.com

 

22. Best Rap Song: “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan and M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

23. Best Rap Album: “DAMN.” — Kendrick Lamar

24. Best Country Solo Performance: “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton

25. Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Better Man” — Little Big Town

26. Best Country Song: “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson and Chris Stapleton (Chris Stapleton)

27. Best Country Album: “From a Room: Volume 1” — Chris Stapleton

28. Best New Age Album: “Dancing on Water” — Peter Kater

29. Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist

30. Best Jazz Vocal Album: “Dreams and Daggers” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

31. Best Jazz Instrumental Album: “Rebirth” — Billy Childs

32. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: “Bringin’ It” — Christian McBride Big Band

33. Best Latin Jazz Album: “Jazz Tango” — Pablo Ziegler Trio

34. Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Have to Be Alone” — CeCe Winans

35. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “What a Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship

36. Best Gospel Album: “Let Them Fall in Love” — CeCe Winans

37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: “Chain Breaker” — Zach Williams

38. Best Roots Gospel Album: “Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope” — Reba McEntire

39. Best Latin Pop Album: “El Dorado” — Shakira

40. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: “Residente” — Residente

41. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): “Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas” — Aida Cuevas

42. Best Tropical Latin Album: “Salsa Big Band” — Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado y Orquesta

43. Best American Roots Performance: “Killer Diller Blues” — Alabama Shakes

44. Best American Roots Song: “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

45. Best Americana Album: “The Nashville Sound” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

46. Best Bluegrass Album: tie, “Laws of Gravity” — The Infamous Stringdusters and “All the Rage — In Concert Volume One” — Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

47. Best Traditional Blues Album: “Blue & Lonesome” — The Rolling Stones

48. Best Contemporary Blues Album: “TajMo” — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’

49. Best Folk Album: “Mental Illness” — Aimee Mann

50. Best Regional Roots Music Album: “Kalenda” — Lost Bayou Ramblers

51. Best Reggae Album: “Stony Hill” — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

52. Best World Music Album: “Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration” — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

53. Best Children’s Album: “Feel What U Feel” — Lisa Loeb

54. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling): “The Princess Diarist” — Carrie Fisher

55. Best Comedy Album: “The Age of Spin/Deep in the Heart of Texas” — Dave Chappelle

56. Best Musical Theater Album: “Dear Evan Hansen” — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (original Broadway cast recording)

57. Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Various Artists

58. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Justin Hurwitz, composer

59. Best Song Written for Visual Media: “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

60. Best Instrumental Composition: “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill and Chucho Valdés)

61. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From ‘Catch Me If You Can’” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

62. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

63. Best Recording Package: tie, “Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)” — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed and Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) and “El Orisha de la Rosa” — Claudio Roncoli and Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

64. Best Boxed or Special Limited-Edition Package: “The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition” — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly and David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

65. Best Album Notes: “Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings” — Lynell George, writer (Otis Redding)

66. Best Historical Album: “Leonard Bernstein — The Composer” — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner and Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

67. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: “24K Magic” — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes and Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

68. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin

69. Best Remixed Recording: “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

70. Best Surround Sound Album: “Early Americans” — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson and Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

71. Best Engineered Album, Classical: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck and Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

72. Producer of the Year, Classical: David Frost

73. Best Orchestral Performance: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

74. Best Opera Recording: “Berg: Wozzeck” — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms and Roman Trekel; Hans Graf and Brad Sayles, producers (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University and Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

75. Best Choral Performance: “Bryars: The Fifth Century” — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet and The Crossing)

76. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Death & the Maiden” — Patricia Kopatchinskaja and the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

77. Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Transcendental” — Daniil Trifonov

78. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Crazy Girl Crazy” — Barbara Hannigan (Ludwig Orchestra)

79. Best Classical Compendium: “Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto” — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

80. Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Viola Concerto” — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero and Nashville Symphony)

81. Best Music Video: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

82. Best Music Film: “The Defiant Ones” — Various Artists

Artikel Terkait